Meet the Staff

Ministerial Staff

Tim Dix

Tim Dix

Minister of College and Young Adults

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Barry Edwards

Barry Edwards

Minister of Elementary Children

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Jeremy Goode

Jeremy Goode

East Campus Pastor

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Tim Johnson

Tim Johnson

Minister of Worship Arts

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Tommy Larison

Tommy Larison

Minister of Middle School

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Kevin Matlock

Kevin Matlock

Minister of Pastoral Care and Senior Adults

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Charlie McDonough

Charlie McDonough

Minister of High School

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Rick Ray

Rick Ray

Executive Pastor and Minister of Education

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Debbie Valle

Debbie Valle

Director of Preschool Ministries

[email protected]

Click here to learn more

Support Staff

Kim Barrelle

Receptionist

[email protected]

Luke Brewer

Director of Print Services

[email protected]

Donna Calloway

Worship Arts Volunteer Coordinator

[email protected]

Karen Capp

Membership Assistant

[email protected]

Shannon Chambley

Director of First Years Preschool

[email protected]

Kelsie Chartier

College Administration Assistant

[email protected]

Jessica Chegwin

Worship Arts Ministry Assistant

[email protected]

Michelle Chegwin

Preschool Ministry Assistant

[email protected]

Beth Cobb

Preschool Ministry Assistant

[email protected]

Ingrid Cruz

Pastoral Care Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Peggy Fliess

East Campus Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Autumn Garmon

Student Ministry Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Cheryl Ghumrawi

AWANA Coordinator

[email protected]

Stephanie Goode

East Kids Director

[email protected]

Jane Hammontree

Financial Services Assistant

[email protected]

Aida Herrold

Church Hostess

[email protected]

Mary Beth Johnson

Childcare Team Coordinator

[email protected]

Nancy Jones

Kid’s Choir Coordinator

[email protected]

Sheresa Kelley

Facilities Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Darlene Kochanowski

Assistant to the Executive Pastor and Minister of Education

dkochanows[email protected]

Justin Lerro

Director of Audio and Lighting

[email protected]

Cameron Lynch

Media Production Associate

[email protected]

Phil Maynard

College Ministry Intern

[email protected]

Pam Mercer

Director of Women's Ministries

[email protected]

Donna Moore

Director of Financial Services

[email protected]

Kyle Nelson

Director of Digital Media Production

[email protected]

Karen Parker

Missions and Senior Adults Assistant

[email protected]

Mervilee Riley

Receptionist

[email protected]

Hazel Rios

Elementary Ministry Assistant

[email protected]

Rachel Strathdee

Elementary Resource Assistant

[email protected]

Rhonda Stutes

Assistant to the Senior Pastor and Office Manager

[email protected]

Joshua Timmerman

AV Technician

[email protected]

Christopher Vasquez

Director of Technical Arts

[email protected]

Mark Volz

Social Media Manager

[email protected]